Activities & Clubs

   

Club Descriptions

Please contact club advisors with questions. Emails are below.

Academic Competition*

Advisors: Vaddi & Tzortzatos

ACTO*

Advisor: Tzortzatos

AG Cancer Society

Advisor: Antignani & Harwick

AGYEA* (AG Youth Education Assn)

Advisor: O'Neill 

AMC Math Club

Advisor: Renz

Animal Aid

Advisor: Cooke

Art Society

Advisor: Martorello

Avon Grove Pride Leadership Academy

Advisor: Umile & Kane

Best Buddies

Advisor: Antignani

Black Student Union

Advisor: V. Roberts &  A. Roberts

Chamber Ensemble*

Advisor: Umile

Computer Science Honor Society

Advisor: Shrake

ENACT (Environmental Action)

Advisor: Lawrenson

E-Sports 

Advisor: Pizzini

FBLA* (Future Business Leaders)

Advisor: Shrake

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

Advisor: Landon & Wilkinson

FFA (Future Farmers of America)

Advisor: Herrman

Freshman Class*

Advisor: Sost

German Club

Advisor: Cooke

Graduation 2023

Advisor: Brennan

Hack Club

Advisor: Shrake

Humanitarian Club

Advisor: Flad

Intramural Weightlifting*

Advisors: Habbart & Martelli

Italian Club

Advisor: Monson

Junior Class*

Advisor: Koepp-Baker

Leo Club*

Advisor: Bastien

Men's Choir*

Advisor: Wilcox

Model UN*

Advisor: Cahill & Mills

Musical*

Advisors: Whitehouse & Heath

Musical, Stage Crew*

Advisor: Ernst

NHS* (National Honor Soc)

Advisors: Xiong & Steele

Newspaper*

Advisor: Gregory

PAC (Performing Arts Club)

Advisor: Carlin

Play*

Advisors: Whitehouse & Heath

Play, Stage Crew*

Advisor:

Rainbow Club

   Advisor: Deleguardia

Robotics*

Advisor: Lucas

SADD*

Advisor: Munger

Senior Class*

Advisor: Johnson 

Sewing Club*

Advisor: Reynolds

Ski Club

Advisor: Roberts

Sophomore Class*

Advisor: Kane

Stage Crew*

Advisor: Jones

Student Council*

Advisor: Littman

Tri-M

Advisor: Wilcox

TV Studio

Advisor: Jones

Women's Choir*

  Advisor: Wilcox

Yearbook*

Advisor: Reynolds 


* $25 Fee for Participation


Director of Activities

Kyle Christy

Activities Aide

Carlisa Budd


COMPETITION GROUPS


Indoor Color Guard ^

Director: Michelle Adcock

Indoor Percussion Ensemble ^

Director: Eric Liebenthal

Marching Band +

Director: Michael Davino


^ $150 Participation Fee

+ $150 Participation Fee if not enrolled in Band Class



AGSD Text

MUSIC BOOSTERS
2022-2023 Officers

Co-Presidents
Andrea Gerwig & Valerie Weaver

Vice President
Tina Manolescu

Secretary
Melissa Czerpak

Treasurer 1 (financial reports)
Matthew Miller

Treasurer 2 (all transactions)
Shailendra Pendse

Avon Grove Instrumental Music Boosters Association (AGIMBA)
Facebook: @AvonGroveInstrumentalMusicBoosters
Website: www.agimba.org