Activities & Clubs

AGTV

Beauty & the Beast

 

CLICK HERE for Club Descriptions

Please contact club advisors with questions. Emails are below.

Academic Competition*

Advisors: Kravel & Vaddi

ACTO*

Advisor: Cocca & Tzortzatos

AG Cancer Society

Advisor: Hartman & Booth

AG Running Club

Advisor: Martelli

AGYEA* (AG Youth Education Assn)

Advisor: O'Neill

AMC Math Club

Advisor: Renz

Amnesty International

Advisor: Kravel

Art Society

Advisors: Martorello

Aviation Club

Advisor: Lertola

Chamber Ensemble*

Advisor: Umile

Chemistry Club

Advisor: Murray

Digital Design Club

Advisor: Janavel

ENACT (Environmental Action)

Advisor: Coffman

FBLA* (Future Business Leaders)

Advisor: Terrizzi

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

Advisor: Wilkinson

Film Club

Advisor: Penn

Freshman Class*

Advisor: O'Brien

German Club

Advisor: TBD

Graduation 2017

Advisor: Kravel

Humanitarian Club

Advisor: Flad

Intramural Weightlifting*

Advisors: Habbart / Martelli

Italian Club

Advisor: Monson

Junior Class*

Advisor: Koepp-Baker

Leo Club*

Advisor: Auerbach

Men's Choir*

Advisor: Wilcox

Model UN*

Advisor: Cahill & Mills

Musical*

Advisors: Judge

Musical, Stage Crew*

Ernst

NHS* (National Honor Soc)

Advisors: Habbart / Weyman

Newspaper*

Advisor: Gregory

PAC (Performing Arts Club)

Advisor: A. Wimer

PEACE

Advisor: Young

Play*

Advisors: Judge

Play, Stage Crew*

Advisor: Ernst

Quibblers

Advisor: Swift

Robotics*

Advisor: Tarkanick

SADD*

Advisor: Eason

Senior Class*

Advisor: Rurode

Sewing Club

Advisor: Reynolds

Sophomore Class*

Advisor: Buono

Stage Crew*

Advisor: Jones

Student Council*

Advisor: Miller

Tri-M

Advisor: Wilcox

TV Studio

Advisor: Jones

Women's Choir*

Advisor: Wilcox

Yearbook*

Advisor: Neff

YAG (Youth and Government)

Advisor: Worrell


* $25 Fee for Participation


Director of Activities

Vanessa Robtison

Activities Aide

Carlisa Budd


Marching Band

COMPETITION GROUPS


Indoor Color Guard ^

Director: Michelle Adcock

Indoor Percussion Ensemble ^

Director: Sean Rode

Marching Band +

Director: Michelle Adcock


^ $150 Participation Fee

+ $150 Participation Fee if not enrolled in Band Class



AGSD Text

MUSIC BOOSTERS

AGIMBA Official Webpage

2017-18 Officers

President
Jennifer Gentile
484.716.8430

Vice President
Jackie Miller
610.299.0281

Secretary
Lisa Folkert
610.428.0712

Treasurer 1 (financial reports)
Jody Morris
302.559.0337

Treasurer 2 (all transactions)
Prathibha Shankar
610.761.8122

Powered by Finalsite